CONTACT PEPE SAYA

X

For all queries, comments, or business related, please fill in this contact form and we'll get back to you as soon as possible.



Unit 4, 3 Wood St, Tempe NSW 2044
Phone: 02 9559 1113

SUBSCRIBE TO PEPE SAYA

X

For the latest Butter Scoop!



Unit 4, 3 Wood St, Tempe NSW 2044
Phone: 02 9559 1113

SUBSCRIBE TO PEPE SAYA

X

For the latest Butter Scoop!



Unit 4, 3 Wood St, Tempe NSW 2044
Phone: 02 9559 1113
HOME BUY ONLINE BUY
PRIVACY POLICY

At Pepe Saya Butter Co. we respect our customers' right to the privacy of their personal information. We have policies and procedures to ensure that all personal information, no matter how or where it is obtained, is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

 

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND STORE?
So that we can provide services to you, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. Some examples of where we may need these details are home delivery of groceries, subscription to our mailing list, or in-store competitions. Privacy law requires us to collect personal information about you only if it is reasonable and practical to do so.

Pepe Saya Butter Co. takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We also take measures to destroy personal information when it is no longer required.

Generally, you have no obligation to provide any information requested by us. If you choose to withhold requested information however, we may not be able to provide you with the goods and services that depend on the collection of that information.

 

HOW IS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION USED?
The personal information that we ask for is generally used to provide goods or services to you. For example, for a credit card transaction we need your card number, and for a competition we need your contact details so we can contact you if you win.

We may also use your personal information in other ways to provide you with superior service. This may include using your personal information to advise you of new products and services if you have subscribed to our mailing list, or to contact you again if you have used our services previously, to see if we can again provide those services to you (for example we may mail out our Christmas Order Forms to previous Christmas Order customers.) We do not send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal details.

 

We do not provide your details to other organisations for any purpose.


FOLLOW @PEPESYA

Pepe Saya Butter Co. Unit4, 3 Wood St, Tempe NSW 2044